Wiki › Bestiary › Pirat Cutthroat
Pirat Cutthroat

Pirat Cutthroat

a pirat cutthroat

Raceblood
Health2600
Experience1800
Speed160
HostileYes
AttackableYes

Immunities

paralyzeoutfitinvisiblebleed

Resistances

ElementResistance
death0%
drown0%
earth-20%
energy20%
fire0%
holy0%
ice0%
lifedrain0%
manadrain0%
physical10%

Loot Table

Hunting Zones

Found in: TI-Reef Depths, SP-Corsair Ruins, SE-Pearl Cove, SP-Smuggler Cove, SP-Northreach Underdeep, PT-Coral Sands, SP-Northreach Vault, TH-Eastfell Vault, PT-Drowned Warrens, GL-Frost Wilds, TH-Southmere Vault, SP-Reef Depths, PT-Southrock Vault, SE-Trench Temple

Hunting Tips

  • High health - bring sustained damage or group up.
  • Excellent XP source - ideal for grinding.
  • Immune to: paralyze, outfit, invisible, bleed - avoid these damage types.

Spawn Locations

ZoneXYZ
PT-Drowned Warrens199491956911
PT-Drowned Warrens199471957511
SP-Smuggler Cove5751503813
SP-Reef Depths5836506511
SE-Trench Temple5528523612
SE-Trench Temple5532525812
SE-Trench Temple5474531412
SE-Trench Temple5389545114
SE-Trench Temple5370544714
SE-Pearl Cove5496528112
SE-Pearl Cove5540523812
SE-Pearl Cove5479529112
PT-Coral Sands20162193757
PT-Coral Sands20103193517
PT-Drowned Warrens199391956411
PT-Drowned Warrens199791952411
PT-Drowned Warrens199381958311
PT-Drowned Warrens200021953711
GL-Frost Wilds479042677
SP-Corsair Ruins588451777

Showing first 20 spawn locations. More may exist.

Live
Loading realm activity...